The Best for the Toughest of Task

Our Esteemed Judges
Ray Hanks

Ray Hanks

Award Winning Business Adviser & Trustee at Gorton Monastery

Heather Waters

Heather Waters

Enterprise Manager, Natwest

Professor Donna Hall, CBE

Professor Donna Hall, CBE

Chair, New Local Government Network,
Chair, Bolton BHS Foundation Trust

Jon Lord OBE

Jon Lord OBE

CEO of Bolton at Home

Jackie Hyde

Jackie Hyde

Award winning Director Stanmore Insurance Ltd

Sue Grindrod

Sue Grindrod

Chief Executive, Sue Grindrod Consultancy

Martyn Shaw

Martyn Shaw

Director of Business Development, University of Bolton

Jayne Moore MD

Jayne Moore MD

Jayne Moore, MD, Jayne Moore Media

Diane Curry OBE

Diane Curry OBE

CEO, Partners of Prisoners Charity

Edith Conn OBE JP DL

Edith Conn OBE JP DL

Trustee of Several Charities, NW

Cllr Hilary Fairclough

Cllr Hilary Fairclough

Mayor of Bolton 2019-20

Sgt Amanda Edwards

Sgt Amanda Edwards

RAF, Specialist Engagement Team, North West

Rosemary Steven

Rosemary Steven

President, Soroptimist International Manchester

Emma Antrobus

Emma Antrobus

NW Director, Institution of Civil Engineers (ICE),
Inspire Women in STEM Winner 2019

Dr Kondal Reddy Kandadi

Dr Kondal Reddy Kandadi

Deputy Vice Chancellor, The University of Bolton

Gill Smallwood

Gill Smallwood

CEO, Fortalice, 2019 Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

Zubair Hanslot

Zubair Hanslot

Provost, University of Bolton

Judith Bromley DL

Judith Bromley DL

Chairman, Bolton Hospice

Sue Underwood

Sue Underwood

Soroptimist, South Lancashire Regional President

Bill Webster

Bill Webster

Principal, Bolton College

Dr Chandeena Roshanlall

Dr Chandeena Roshanlall

Consultant, Oncoplastic Breast & Reconstructive Surgeon, The Wilmslow Hospital / The Christie Clinic

Jon Gardener

Jon Gardener

Jon Gardner, Regional Director, SureStore

Shauna Morton

Shauna Morton

Investment Manager, Bolton At Home

Barry Glasspell

Barry Glasspell

Commissioning Manager, NHS

Cllr Andy Morgan

Cllr Andy Morgan

MD, Morgancare Ltd

Rosemary Steven

Rosemary Steven

President, Soroptimist International Manchester

Sharon Martin

Sharon Martin

Director of Strategic Transformation, Bolton NHS Foundation

Belinda Beaver

Belinda Beaver

Vice President for Bolton GM Chamber of Commerce

Prof Zahir Irani

Prof Zahir Irani

Pro Vice Chancellor, University of Bradford

Lynn Williams

Lynn Williams

HeadTeacher, St. Peter's CE Primary School

David Glyn-Jones

David Glyn-Jones

Headteacher, Highfield Primary School

James Howard

James Howard

Executive Principal, Northern Education Trust

Helen Tomlinson

Helen Tomlinson

Bolton CVS, Trustee, Fresh As A Daisy

Nick Buckley MBE

Nick Buckley MBE

CEO, multi award winning Mancunian Way Charity

Maura Jackson

Maura Jackson

CEO, BACK UP North West Charity

Sital Raja-Arjan MBE

Sital Raja-Arjan MBE

Manager, House of Raja's. Co-founder, RANI by RAJA

Siobhan Courtney

Siobhan Courtney

Founder, Eventus Recruitment Group

Reverand Alison Levesley

Reverand Alison Levesley

Interfaith Minister, Radio Presenter, Inspirational Speaker

Jo Potts

Jo Potts

Inspire 2019 Winner Fitness & Wellbeing

Barry Glasspell

Barry Glasspell

Commissioning Manager, NHS

Stephen Brookes MBE

Stephen Brookes MBE

Disability Champion for Rail Sector for the Cabinet Office

Margo Cornish

Margo Cornish

Ambassador, Teenage Cancer Trust, Board Member at Maggie's

Diane Marie-Price MBE

Diane Marie-Price MBE

Founder/Director In Di Go, Highly Commended Inspire Awards 2019

Diane Curry OBE

Diane Curry OBE

CEO, Partners of Prisoners Charity

Patrick Trodden

Patrick Trodden

Wine Connoisser & Celebrity Chef

Alison Magee-Barker

Alison Magee-Barker

Multi award winning Owner & MD, A J Lakes Consultancy

Rosie Dummer

Rosie Dummer

Celebrity Cake Artist and Presenter

Nick Cullen

Nick Cullen

Celebrity Chef & Restauranteur

Ian Savage

Ian Savage

Former Editor, Bolton News.
Director, Ian Savage Media Limited

Julie Foy

Julie Foy

Actress & Oscar Winning Film Maker

Alistair Clarke MBE

Alistair Clarke MBE

Director, Tick The Publicity Box Alistair Clarke Media Ltd,
Chair, Social Enterprise Solutions CIC

Glennyce Eckersley

Glennyce Eckersley

Internationally acclaimed Writer and Broadcaster

Aruna Mene

Aruna Mene

Consultant Histopathologist & Fabric Artist

Noha Amin

Noha Amin

Inspire 2019 Winner, Mentor, Speaker. Talk Talk

Liz Hardwick

Liz Hardwick

Co-founder, DigiEnable
Trainer and Public Speaker

Andrew Leeming

Andrew Leeming

Senior Project Officer, Lancashire City Council

Jan Larkin

Jan Larkin

CEO, Nightsafe Charity

Shaheen Sameja

Shaheen Sameja

Inspire Award Winner, Neighbourhood Manager, Bolton Council

Julie Hilling

Julie Hilling

Activist & Politician, Ex MP, Bolton

Sajida Hussain

Sajida Hussain

Deputy Head of PTI (NW) Vice Chair (WIN)

Nickala Torkington

Nickala Torkington

Founder, Flourish CIC

Paula Gamestar

Paula Gamestar

Social Enterprise Leader,
Founder, The Sewing Rooms

Miranda Barker

Miranda Barker

CEO, East Lancashire Chamber of Commerce

Lynn Williams

Lynn Williams

HeadTeacher, St. Peter's CE Primary School

Ian Coupe

Ian Coupe

Cp-Founder, SHOUT Network

Belinda Beaver

Belinda Beaver

Vice President for Bolton GM Chamber of Commerce

Liz Blackmore

Liz Blackmore

Head of Revenue & Sales. Last Drop Village Hotel & Spa

Faz Zia

Faz Zia

Founder, Fazz PR & Events

Siobhan Courtney

Siobhan Courtney

Founder, Eventus Recruitment Group

Peter Cunliffe

Peter Cunliffe

Solicitor & Partner, Fieldings Porter

Belinda Beaver

Belinda Beaver

Vice President for Bolton GM Chamber of Commerce

Kate Jones

Kate Jones

Founder, Inspired Lives

Christine Baldwin

Christine Baldwin

Community Champion at Asda. Vice Chairman of the Bolton Family. Highly Commended Inspire Employee of the Year 2019

Cath Daley

Cath Daley

Women Leadership Coach & Trainer, Author and Public Speaker

Margo Cornish

Margo Cornish

Ambassador, Teenage Cancer Trust, Board Member at Maggie's

Azeem Khan

Azeem Khan

Managing Director, Gemini Grp Ltd